Thursday, January 28We Break the News

FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022™ Qualifiers

Spread the love

Africa 54 Participating Teams

Round one

Wednesday 4 September
04 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Denden Stadium
Asmara
Full-time
Eritrea
1-2
Namibia
04 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Bahir Dar Stadium
Bahir Dar
Full-time
Ethiopia
0-0
Lesotho
04 Sep 2019 – 15:00 Local time
Round one
Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
Bujumbura
Full-time
Burundi
1-1
Tanzania
04 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Al-Hilal Stadium
Omdurman
Full-time
South Sudan
1-1
Equatorial Guinea
04 Sep 2019 – 18:30 Local time
Round one
Anjalay
Belle Vue Maurel
Full-time
Mauritius
0-1
Mozambique
04 Sep 2019 – 18:00 Local time
Round one
El Hadj Hassan Gouled
Djibouti
Full-time
Djibouti
2-1
Eswatini
04 Sep 2019 – 15:30 Local time
Round one
Estadio 12 de Julho
Sao Tome
Full-time
São Tomé and Príncipe
0-1
Guinea-Bissau
04 Sep 2019 – 18:00 Local time
Round one
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium
Paynesville
Full-time
Liberia
3-1
Sierra Leone
Thursday 5 September
05 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Unity Stadium
Victoria (Sey)
Full-time
Seychelles
0-3
Rwanda
05 Sep 2019 – 15:30 Local time
Round one
Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
N’Djamena
Full-time
Chad
1-3
Sudan
05 Sep 2019 – 18:00 Local time
Round one
El Hadj Hassan Gouled
Djibouti
Full-time
Somalia
1-0
Zimbabwe
Friday 6 September
06 Sep 2019 – 15:00 Local time
Round one
Stade de Moroni
Moroni
Full-time
Comoros
1-1
Togo
06 Sep 2019 – 17:00 Local time
Round one
Independence Stadium (National Stadium)
Bakau
Full-time
Gambia
0-1
Angola
Saturday 7 September
07 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Francistown Stadium
Francistown
Full-time
Botswana
0-0
Malawi
Sunday 8 September
08 Sep 2019 – 15:00 Local time
Round one
Setsoto National Stadium
Maseru
Full-time
Lesotho
1-1
Ethiopia
08 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Benjamin Mkapa (National Stadium)
Dar-Es-Salaam
Full-time
Tanzania
1-1
Burundi
Tanzania win on penalties (3 – 0)
08 Sep 2019 – 17:00 Local time
Round one
Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
Malabo
Full-time
Equatorial Guinea
1-0
South Sudan
08 Sep 2019 – 16:30 Local time
Round one
Siaka Steven Stadium
Freetown
Full-time
Sierra Leone
1-0
Liberia
Tuesday 10 September
10 Sep 2019 – 14:00 Local time
Round one
Kamuzu Stadium
Blantyre
Full-time
Malawi
1-0
Botswana
10 Sep 2019 – 15:00 Local time
Round one
National Stadium
Harare
Full-time
Zimbabwe
3-1
Somalia
10 Sep 2019 – 15:00 Local time
Round one
Mavuso Sports Centre
Manzini
Full-time
Eswatini
0-0
Djibouti
10 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Estadio Nacional do Zimpeto
Maputo
Full-time
Mozambique
2-0
Mauritius
10 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Estádio 11 de Novembro
Luanda
Full-time
Angola
2-1
Gambia
10 Sep 2019 – 18:00 Local time
Round one
Stade Régional de Nyamirambo
Kigali
Full-time
Rwanda
7-0
Seychelles
10 Sep 2019 – 16:00 Local time
Round one
Stade de Kegue
Lome
Full-time
Togo
2-0
Comoros
10 Sep 2019 – 16:30 Local time
Round one
Stade du 24 septembre
Bissau
Full-time
Guinea-Bissau
2-1
São Tomé and Príncipe
10 Sep 2019 – 19:00 Local time
Round one
Sam Nujoma Stadium
Windhoek
Full-time
Namibia
2-0
Eritrea
10 Sep 2019 – 19:00 Local time
Round one
Al Merreikh
Omdurman
Full-time
Sudan
0-0
Chad

Hits: 23