Wednesday, June 16We Break the News

World’s GDP, GDP YoY, GDP QoQ, Interest rates, inflation rates, jobless rates, Gov. Budgets, Debt/GDP, Current Account and Population.

Spread the love
CountryGDPGDP YoYGDP QoQInterest rateInflation rateJobless rateGov. BudgetDebt/GDPCurrent AccountPopulation
United States21428-2.50%4.00%0.25%1.40%6.70%-4.60%106.90%-2.30329.13
China143436.50%2.60%3.85%0.20%5.20%-2.80%52.60%1.001400.05
Euro Area13336-4.30%12.50%0.00%-0.30%8.30%-0.60%77.60%2.30341.90
Japan5082-5.80%5.30%-0.10%-1.20%2.90%-3.80%236.60%3.60126.01
Germany3846-3.90%0.10%0.00%1.00%4.60%-4.80%59.80%7.1083.20
India2875-7.50%21.90%4.00%4.59%6.50%-4.59%69.62%-0.901312.24
United Kingdom2827-8.60%16.00%0.10%0.60%5.00%-1.80%80.70%-3.8066.65
France2716-5.00%-1.30%0.00%0.00%9.00%-3.00%98.10%-0.7066.98
Italy2001-5.00%15.90%0.00%-0.20%8.90%-1.60%134.80%3.0060.36
Brazil1840-3.90%7.70%2.00%4.52%14.10%-5.90%75.79%-2.70210.15
Canada1736-5.20%8.90%0.25%0.70%8.80%-1.50%88.60%-2.1037.78
Russia1700-3.40%1.50%4.25%4.90%5.90%1.80%12.20%3.90146.80
South Korea1642-1.40%1.10%0.50%0.50%4.60%-2.60%37.70%3.7051.71
Spain1394-9.10%0.40%0.00%0.60%16.13%-2.80%95.50%2.0046.94
Australia1393-3.80%3.30%0.10%0.90%6.60%-0.20%45.10%0.2025.60
Mexico1200-4.50%3.10%4.25%3.15%3.80%-1.60%45.50%-0.20126.58
Indonesia1119-3.49%5.05%3.75%1.68%7.07%-2.20%30.50%-2.70266.10
Netherlands909-2.50%7.80%0.00%1.00%3.90%1.70%48.60%10.2017.28
Saudi Arabia793-4.60%1.80%1.00%5.30%8.50%-4.50%22.80%6.3034.22
Turkey7546.70%15.60%17.00%14.60%12.70%-2.90%33.10%1.2083.15
Switzerland703-1.60%7.20%-0.75%-0.80%3.50%1.50%41.00%10.908.54
Taiwan6054.94%1.89%1.13%0.06%3.76%-1.30%28.20%10.5023.60
Poland592-1.50%7.90%0.10%2.40%6.20%-0.70%46.00%0.5037.97
Thailand544-6.40%6.50%0.50%-0.27%1.50%-1.90%41.10%6.8066.56
Sweden531-2.50%4.90%0.00%0.50%8.20%0.50%35.10%3.9010.23
Belgium530-4.80%0.20%0.00%0.26%6.10%-1.90%98.60%-1.2011.46
Venezuela482-26.80%-23.70%38.15%1813.10%6.40%-29.90%23.00%9.8032.22
Argentina450-10.20%12.80%38.00%36.10%11.70%-3.80%89.40%-0.8044.94
Nigeria448-3.62%12.10%11.50%15.75%27.10%-3.40%29.10%-3.60200.00
Austria446-7.80%-4.30%0.00%1.20%11.00%0.70%70.40%2.608.86
Iran445-2.80%18.00%44.80%9.80%-4.40%37.90%-0.1082.10
United Arab Emirates4211.60%2.00%1.50%-2.41%2.64%-0.80%18.60%7.409.80
Norway403-0.20%4.60%0.00%1.40%5.00%6.40%40.60%4.105.33
Israel395-1.10%8.70%0.10%-0.70%4.80%-11.70%59.90%2.409.15
Ireland3898.10%11.10%0.00%-1.00%7.20%0.40%58.80%-9.404.90
Philippines377-8.30%5.60%2.00%3.50%8.70%-3.50%41.50%2.20108.80
Singapore372-3.80%2.10%0.18%0.00%3.20%-0.30%126.30%16.905.71
Hong Kong366-3.00%0.20%0.86%-0.70%6.60%-1.30%38.40%6.207.50
Malaysia365-2.70%18.20%1.75%-1.40%4.80%-3.20%52.50%3.3032.60
South Africa351-6.00%66.10%3.50%3.10%30.80%-6.30%62.20%-3.0058.80
Denmark348-3.70%5.20%-0.60%0.50%4.40%3.70%33.20%7.905.81
Colombia324-9.00%8.70%1.75%1.61%13.40%-2.50%48.40%-4.3050.37
Bangladesh3038.20%8.20%4.75%5.29%4.20%-5.50%29.30%-1.70165.20
Egypt303-1.70%-1.70%8.25%5.40%7.30%-8.00%90.20%-2.8099.80
Chile282-9.10%5.20%0.50%3.00%10.30%-1.60%27.90%-3.9019.11
Pakistan2781.91%5.79%7.00%8.00%4.10%-5.80%84.80%-1.10219.00
Finland269-2.70%3.30%0.00%0.20%7.80%-1.10%59.40%-0.805.53
Vietnam2624.48%6.88%4.00%-0.97%2.73%-4.40%57.50%5.0096.48
Romania250-5.70%5.80%1.25%2.10%5.10%-4.30%35.20%-4.6019.41
Czech Republic246-5.00%6.90%0.25%2.30%4.00%0.30%30.80%-0.4010.68
Portugal238-5.70%13.30%0.00%0.30%7.80%0.10%117.20%-0.1010.28
Iraq2344.40%4.00%0.30%7.90%-0.90%68.30%-1.2039.40
Peru227-9.40%29.90%0.25%1.97%13.80%-2.70%27.50%-1.5032.50
Greece210-11.70%2.30%0.00%-2.30%16.70%1.50%176.60%-1.4010.72
New Zealand2070.40%14.00%0.25%1.40%5.30%2.50%19.00%-3.604.95
Qatar183-4.50%5.60%2.50%-3.37%0.10%0.90%65.80%2.302.71
Kazakhstan180-2.80%1.26%9.00%7.50%5.00%-1.80%19.90%-3.6018.63
Algeria170-3.90%0.80%3.00%2.40%11.40%-9.10%46.30%-11.4043.40
Hungary161-4.60%11.40%0.60%2.70%4.20%-2.00%66.30%-0.809.77
Ukraine154-3.50%8.50%6.00%5.00%9.50%-2.10%50.30%-2.7041.98
Kuwait135-8.00%-2.50%1.50%2.78%2.17%4.70%11.80%8.904.20
Morocco119-7.20%1.10%1.50%-0.30%12.70%-3.60%66.10%-4.6035.60
Ecuador107-8.80%4.51%9.02%-0.93%6.60%-3.00%49.40%-0.1017.27
Puerto Rico1051.50%-0.50%9.40%3.15
Slovakia105-2.40%11.60%0.00%1.60%7.60%-1.30%48.00%-2.905.46
Cuba1002.20%2.25%5.70%1.30%-8.10%18.20%1.4011.24
Ethiopia966.10%7.00%18.20%19.10%-2.50%57.00%-4.50112.00
Kenya96-1.10%-9.10%7.00%5.69%10.40%-5.60%62.40%-4.6047.60
Angola95-5.80%-0.90%15.50%25.10%34.00%-0.70%111.00%6.1031.70
Dominican Republic89-16.90%-15.80%3.00%5.55%3.20%-2.31%50.53%-1.4010.36
Guatemala85-1.81%1.75%4.82%2.00%-2.30%27.88%2.4017.69
Sri Lanka841.50%1.40%4.50%3.00%5.40%-6.80%86.80%-2.2021.90
Oman77-0.80%0.50%-1.42%3.10%-7.00%47.50%-5.204.86
Myanmar762.90%7.00%0.97%1.60%-3.50%49.41%-2.0054.10
Luxembourg710.50%9.80%0.00%0.60%6.40%2.20%22.10%4.500.61
Bulgaria68-5.20%4.30%0.00%0.10%6.70%2.10%24.40%4.007.00
Ghana67-1.10%-0.30%14.50%10.40%6.80%-4.80%62.80%-2.8030.28
Panama67-23.60%1.36%-2.25%7.10%-3.80%46.43%-4.704.22
Syria651.90%13.10%8.40%-11.40%30.01%-0.6216.73
Tanzania634.50%1.50%5.00%3.20%9.60%-1.40%37.80%-2.1055.89
Belarus63-3.30%7.75%7.40%0.20%2.30%26.50%-2.009.48
Costa Rica62-6.70%-8.30%0.75%0.89%22.00%-5.70%77.47%-2.505.06
Croatia60-10.00%6.90%2.50%-0.70%9.50%0.40%73.20%2.504.08
Ivory Coast590.70%4.00%2.30%2.40%-3.80%30.00%-2.8025.80
Uzbekistan581.60%14.00%11.10%5.50%0.50%20.40%-5.6033.26
Uruguay56-10.60%-9.00%11.90%9.41%10.90%-2.90%61.30%0.603.52
Slovenia54-2.60%12.40%0.00%-1.10%8.60%0.50%66.10%6.602.08
Macau54-63.80%0.50%-0.87%2.70%33.000.67
Lithuania54-1.20%1.20%0.00%0.20%16.10%0.30%36.30%4.302.79
Lebanon53-15.00%4.53%133.47%6.20%-11.40%169.00%-22.206.90
Libya524.00%3.00%1.30%17.30%3.90%-0.20%33.206.78
Serbia51-1.40%7.40%1.00%1.30%9.00%0.20%52.00%-6.906.96
Azerbaijan48-12.35%6.25%2.80%4.80%-0.30%48.40%9.1010.00
Congo474.63%18.50%23.40%46.10%-4.80%84.00%8.0087.00
Jordan44-2.20%2.50%-0.40%23.90%-3.40%92.40%-2.8010.42
Bolivia41-21.68%-6.20%3.82%0.70%3.60%-7.20%57.70%-3.4011.47
Turkmenistan416.20%10.00%3.90%-0.90%29.30%5.105.94
Tunisia39-6.00%19.80%6.25%4.90%18.00%-3.50%72.20%-10.0011.72
Cameroon39-1.10%2.70%3.25%2.43%3.40%-2.30%42.70%-2.7024.35
Bahrain39-6.91%1.39%1.00%-3.60%4.90%-4.70%103.40%-2.101.62
Paraguay38-1.20%7.40%0.75%2.20%7.60%-2.40%22.90%-1.207.15
Latvia34-2.60%7.10%0.00%-0.50%8.40%-0.20%36.90%-0.501.92
Uganda34-2.20%-4.30%7.00%3.70%1.80%-5.00%38.20%-6.4043.80
Nepal312.30%5.00%2.93%3.20%-5.40%30.20%-7.6028.34
Estonia31-1.90%3.30%0.00%-0.80%7.70%-0.30%8.40%2.201.33
Yemen282.10%27.00%0.77%12.80%-4.40%63.20%-0.0128.92
El Salvador27-10.20%12.00%3.90%-0.10%6.30%-1.60%73.30%-2.106.45
Cambodia277.10%1.50%3.70%0.70%0.80%28.60%-15.6016.50
Cyprus25-4.40%9.40%0.00%-1.10%7.80%1.70%95.50%-6.700.88
Papua New Guinea255.00%3.00%5.80%2.40%-4.90%39.80%26.708.42
Honduras25-18.50%-17.60%3.00%4.01%5.70%-2.40%44.05%0.709.02
Senegal240.70%3.80%4.00%2.40%17.00%-3.60%47.70%-8.8016.20
Iceland24-10.40%2.60%0.75%4.30%6.00%-1.00%37.00%5.800.36
Trinidad and Tobago24-1.90%-0.50%3.50%0.90%3.50%-2.40%63.20%6.301.36
Zambia23-2.60%8.00%21.50%13.20%-7.30%91.90%1.0017.38
Zimbabwe21-6.50%35.00%362.63%4.90%-11.10%77.20%-2.2014.86
Bosnia and Herzegovina20-6.30%-10.50%3.09%-1.60%33.65%2.60%23.00%-3.503.48
Afghanistan194.03%15.00%6.40%11.10%-0.90%6.10%-21.2032.20
Sudan19-2.50%17.34%212.30%13.00%-8.50%62.00%-7.8042.80
Botswana18-6.00%24.10%3.75%2.20%18.20%-3.90%23.00%1.002.30
Georgia18-5.60%8.00%2.40%17.60%-3.40%41.20%-5.103.72
Laos184.70%3.00%3.63%0.60%-3.20%52.64%-7.206.70
Mali18-0.70%4.00%2.50%9.80%-3.10%-5.4019.68
Gabon173.40%3.25%2.00%19.60%1.70%62.40%-0.802.13
Burkina Faso16-8.60%4.00%2.30%6.10%-3.00%22.60%-6.3020.87
Jamaica16-10.70%8.30%0.50%5.20%12.60%1.40%103.30%-1.902.73
Malta15-9.90%12.70%0.00%0.20%4.60%0.50%43.10%9.700.49
Mozambique15-1.09%2.00%13.25%3.50%25.04%-6.10%108.80%-54.2028.57
Palestine15-3.40%-0.23%28.50%-0.50%16.40%-11.404.98
Albania15-3.65%9.80%0.50%1.10%11.60%-1.90%65.90%-7.602.86
Benin141.60%4.00%2.10%2.00%-2.50%21.60%-5.7011.88
Armenia14-9.10%5.25%3.70%17.50%-1.00%45.60%-9.702.97
Mongolia14-7.30%6.10%6.00%2.30%7.30%1.30%55.00%-12.403.24
Mauritius14-12.50%-4.20%1.85%2.70%10.90%-3.20%64.60%-6.301.27
Madagascar145.20%9.50%4.50%1.60%-2.40%30.10%-0.2026.87
Macedonia13-3.30%3.90%1.50%2.30%16.50%-2.00%40.70%-3.302.08
Nicaragua13-7.90%10.47%2.93%5.40%0.20%57.20%6.006.54
Niger130.60%4.00%5.70%0.30%-3.20%34.70%-14.6023.15
Bahamas130.90%4.00%-0.74%9.50%-1.70%66.80%0.600.38
Brunei130.50%5.50%1.50%9.10%-10.50%2.60%4.300.44
Moldova12-9.70%-1.10%2.65%0.40%3.40%-1.00%27.40%-9.903.55
Namibia12-10.50%-0.72%3.75%2.40%33.40%-4.50%53.30%-2.302.46
Republic of the Congo112.20%3.25%1.10%10.40%8.80%14.80%8.005.45
Chad112.40%3.25%4.50%2.30%-0.30%44.30%-4.9015.69
Guinea116.30%11.50%10.58%4.30%-4.40%34.30%-13.6012.22
Equatorial Guinea11-6.10%3.25%1.80%9.20%1.30%41.10%-6.001.43
Rwanda10-3.60%10.80%4.50%3.90%16.00%-4.30%51.40%-8.7012.37
New Caledonia101.00%0.25%-0.80%11.90%0.29
Haiti9-1.70%17.00%19.20%13.50%-2.47%33.00%-4.1011.26
Malawi85.00%12.00%7.60%5.40%4.00%62.00%-15.1018.58
Mauritania86.70%5.00%1.80%10.32%0.10%54.00%-13.004.56
Kyrgyzstan8-8.60%5.00%9.70%3.00%-1.10%54.10%-8.706.50
Kosovo8-7.30%0.10%24.60%-0.30%17.46%-5.801.80
Somalia82.90%4.80%15.30
Tajikistan87.60%10.75%9.80%2.10%-0.40%47.90%-2.309.13
Liechtenstein74.20%-0.80%1.70%0.04
Monaco76.10%0.04
Eritrea73.80%-16.40%6.50%-1.50%64.00%12.103.21
Fiji6-0.40%0.25%-2.80%4.20%-4.80%48.00%-12.600.89
Maldives6-51.60%7.00%-0.89%6.40%-5.60%24.80%-26.000.54
Montenegro5-26.90%-0.90%20.48%-2.00%62.27%-18.500.62
Cayman Islands51.90%-1.60%3.50%2.50%5.70%-21.500.07
Togo50.60%4.00%3.60%1.70%-6.70%29.50%-6.008.19
Sierra Leone45.40%14.00%10.45%4.30%-7.70%70.00%-11.707.80
Suriname42.10%25.00%56.40%7.40%-7.90%86.60%-6.100.59
Swaziland41.40%3.75%4.60%22.90%-5.50%11.70%0.401.15
Guyana44.70%5.00%1.16%11.90%-3.40%52.90%-27.600.78
Djibouti36.00%11.20%0.50%10.30%-14.10%38.50%-12.500.97
Burundi33.30%6.00%9.00%1.40%-8.20%15.20%-10.0011.51
Liberia3-2.50%25.00%10.39%2.00%-5.70%39.60%-22.304.96
Lesotho2-15.70%3.50%5.60%23.50%-3.70%51.70%-3.202.13
Seychelles2-18.50%3.00%3.78%3.50%0.10%57.00%-17.000.10
Cape Verde2-18.20%-34.30%1.00%-0.90%11.29%-1.80%124.70%-0.200.55
Central African Republic24.50%3.25%0.44%6.50%2.40%47.20%-5.204.70
Bhutan25.50%6.86%7.75%3.40%-6.20%104.40%-23.710.76
East Timor23.10%1.20%3.00%-4.80%7.001.30
Gambia26.20%10.00%5.67%8.90%-4.10%80.00%-5.402.21
Guinea Bissau10.50%4.00%1.60%4.10%-5.00%36.50%-10.001.90
Comoros11.50%2.45%3.70%3.70%-2.60%25.20%-8.900.86
South Sudan15.80%15.00%58.00%12.70%11.08
Sao Tome and Principe04.00%9.00%10.80%13.40%-1.90%73.10%-9.300.21

Hits: 56