NRM incumbent Members of Parliament  who lost in the recent Primary elections

NRM incumbent Members of Parliament who lost in the recent Primary elections

Spread the love

Incumbent NRM Members of Parliament that lost the primaries

Buwekula County Joseph Kakooza

Mubende Municipality Anthony Ssemuli

Mubende Woman Benny Namugwanya

Butemba County Innocent Kamusiime

Kyankwanzi Woman Anne Nankabirwa

Mukono Woman MP Peace Kusasira

Katakwi Woman MP Violet Akurut

Bunyole West James Waluswaka

Ngora County David Abala

Kaberamaido Veronica Eragu

Bitechero

Toroma County Andrew Joseph Koluo

Kumi Woman MP Monica Amoding

Kanyum County Ismael Orot

Kumi County Charles ILUKOR

Kaberemaido Woman Maria G Ajilo

Serere County Patrick Okabe

Adjumani East Angel Mark Dulu

Mwenge South Aston Kajara

Koboko Municipality Evelyne Anite

Koboko Woman Margaret Baba Diri

Kyenjojo Woman Spelleza Muhenda

Kyegegwa Woman Stella Kiiza

Kitagwenda County Abbas Agaba

Mbarara Municipality Michael Tusiime

Kabarole Woman Sylvia Rwabwogo

Bunyangabu County Adolf Mwesigye

Ibanda South John Byabagambi

Kashari North Wilberforce Yaguma

Sheema Mun. Elioda Tumwesigye

Hoima Woman Harriet Businge

Sheema Woman Jacklet Atuhaire

Bushenyi-Ishaka Mun. Gordon Arinda

Bufumbira South Sam Bitangaro

Kisoro Municipality Sam Bibyeso

Kisoro Woman MP Rose Kabagenyi

Rukiga County Herbert Kabafunzaki

Kanungu Woman Elizabeth Karungi

Chua East Henry Okello Oryem

Masindi Woman Jalia Bintu Lukumu

Bujenje County Patrick Kasumba

Kibale West Cuthbert A. Mirembe

Buruuli County Zerubabel Mijumbi

Kibanda North Taban Idi Amin

Kibanda South Jack Odur Lutanywa

Bugangaizi West Kasirivu Atwooki

Bugangaizi East Onesmus Twinamasiko

Kassanda South Simeo Nsubuga

Iganga Mun. Peter Mugema Panadol

Iganda Woman MP Brenda Asinde

Luuka North John Ngobi Bagole

Bukoto South Muyanja Mbabali

Katikamu North Abraham Byandala

Katikamu South Edward Ssembatya

Luweero Woman MP Lillian Nakate

Rakai Woman Juliet S. Kinyamatama

Buikwe North Paul Musoke

Lugazi Mun Isaac Ssozi Mulindwa

Kaliro Woman Margaret Kasira Mbeiza

West Budama North Richard Othieno

Budiope East Geoffrey Dhamuzungu

Kamuli Municipality Rehema Wetongola

Bushenyi Woman Mary Karooro

Rushenyi County Mwesigwa Rukutana

Buzaaya County Isaac Musumba

Bugabula North Moses Kizige

Bunghokho South Michael Werikhe

Kitgum Woman Margaret Lamwaka

Nwoya Woman Lilly Adong

Kagoma North Moses Walyomu

Ibanda North Guma Gumisiriza

Ibanda Woman Jovrine Kariisa

Bukooli Gaster Mugoya

Rwampara Charles Ngabirano

Isingiro Woman Justine Ayebazibwe

Kashongi Genensio Tumuramye

Ntungamo Woman Beatrice Rwakimari

Ruhama Moses Mugabe Kahima

Entebbe Mun. Rosemary Bikako

Dokolo North Paul Amoru

Bubulo West Rose Mutonyi Masaba

Namisindwa Woman Grace Watuwa

Sironko Woman Florence Nambozo

Tororo Woman Sarah Opendi

Bukomansimbi Woman Ruth Katusabe

Pallisa Woman Faith Alupo

Bukoto West Aboud Kitata

Bukoto Mid-West Joseph Kasozi Muyomba

Amolatar Woman Doreen Amule

Alebtong Woman Christine Ayo

Bokora County Terence Achia Naco

Napak Woman Stella Namoe Nyomera

Amudat Woman Rosemary Nauwat

Moroto Municipality Fred Angella

Matheniko County John Baptist Lokii

Dodoth West Fr Simon Lokodo

Busiki North Paul Akamba

Bulamogi County Kenneth Lubogo

Bbaale Wilson Kumama

Buyamba County Amos Mandera

Busia Munipality Geoffrey Macho

Ayivu County Bernard Atiku

Kabula County James Kakooza

Zombo Woman Grace Kwiyucwiny

Hits: 81


Spread the love