Wednesday, April 21We Break the News

Champions League Results

Spread the love

April 2021

Tuesday 6th April

Manchester City 2 1 Borussia Dortmund FT

Real Madrid 3 1 Liverpool FT

March 2021

Wednesday 17th March

Bayern Munich 2 1 Lazio FT

Chelsea 2 0 Atletico Madrid FT

Tuesday 16th March

Manchester City 2 0 M’gladbach FT

Real Madrid 3 1 Atalanta FT

Wednesday 10th March

Liverpool 2 0 RB Leipzig FT

Paris Saint-Germain 1 1 Barcelona FT

Tuesday 9th March

Borussia Dortmund 2 2 Sevilla FT

Juventus 3 2 FC Porto AET FC Porto win on away goals rule

February 2021

Wednesday 24th February

Atalanta 0 1 Real Madrid FT

M’gladbach 0 2 Manchester City FT

Tuesday 23rd February

Atletico Madrid 0 1 Chelsea FT

Lazio 1 4 Bayern Munich FT

Wednesday 17th February

FC Porto 2 1 Juventus FT

Sevilla 2 3 Borussia Dortmund FT

Tuesday 16th February

Barcelona 1 4 Paris Saint-Germain FT

RB Leipzig 0 2 Liverpool FT

December 2020

Wednesday 9th December

Ajax 0 1 Atalanta FT FC

Midtjylland 1 1 Liverpool FT

Paris Saint-Germain 5 1 Istanbul Buyuksehir FT

Bayern Munich 2 0 Lokomotiv Moscow FT

Inter Milan 0 0 Shakhtar Donetsk FT

Manchester City 3 0 Marseille FT

Olympiakos FC 0 2 FC Porto FT

Real Madrid 2 0 M’gladbach FT

Red Bull Salzburg 0 2 Atletico Madrid FT

Tuesday 8th December

Lazio 2 2 Club Brugge FT

Zenit St. Petersburg 1 2 Borussia Dortmund FT

Barcelona 0 3 Juventus FT

Chelsea 1 1 Krasnodar FT

Dynamo Kiev 1 0 Ferencvaros FT

RB Leipzig 3 2 Manchester United FT

Rennes 1 3 Sevilla FT

Wednesday 2nd December

Istanbul Buyuksehir 3 4 RB Leipzig FT Krasnodar 1 0 Rennes FT Borussia Dortmund 1 1 Lazio FT Club Brugge 3 0 Zenit St. Petersburg FT Ferencvaros 0 3 Barcelona FT Juventus 3 0 Dynamo Kiev FT Manchester United 1 3 Paris Saint-Germain FT Sevilla 0 4 Chelsea FT

Tuesday 1st December

Lokomotiv Moscow 1 3 Red Bull Salzburg FT Shakhtar Donetsk 2 0 Real Madrid FT Atalanta 1 1 FC Midtjylland FT Atletico Madrid 1 1 Bayern Munich FT FC Porto 0 0 Manchester City FT Liverpool 1 0 Ajax FT M’gladbach 2 3 Inter Milan FT Marseille 2 1 Olympiakos FC FT

November 2020

Wednesday 25th November

M’gladbach 4 0 Shakhtar Donetsk FT Olympiakos FC 0 1 Manchester City FT Ajax 3 1 FC Midtjylland FT Atletico Madrid 0 0 Lokomotiv Moscow FT Bayern Munich 3 1 Red Bull Salzburg FT Inter Milan 0 2 Real Madrid FT Liverpool 0 2 Atalanta FT Marseille 0 2 FC Porto FT

Tuesday 24th November

Krasnodar 1 2 Sevilla FT Rennes 1 2 Chelsea FT Borussia Dortmund 3 0 Club Brugge FT Dynamo Kiev 0 4 Barcelona FT Juventus 2 1 Ferencvaros FT Lazio 3 1 Zenit St. Petersburg FT Manchester United 4 1 Istanbul Buyuksehir FT Paris Saint-Germain 1 0 RB Leipzig FT

Wednesday 4th November

Istanbul Buyuksehir 2 1 Manchester United FT Zenit St. Petersburg 1 1 Lazio FT Barcelona 2 1 Dynamo Kiev FT Chelsea 3 0 Rennes FT Club Brugge 0 3 Borussia Dortmund FT Ferencvaros 1 4 Juventus FT RB Leipzig 2 1 Paris Saint-Germain FT Sevilla 3 2 Krasnodar FT

Tuesday 3rd November

Lokomotiv Moscow 1 1 Atletico Madrid FT Shakhtar Donetsk 0 6 M’gladbach FT Atalanta 0 5 Liverpool FT FC Midtjylland 1 2 Ajax FT FC Porto 3 0 Marseille FT Manchester City 3 0 Olympiakos FC FT Real Madrid 3 2 Inter Milan FT Red Bull Salzburg 2 6 Bayern Munich FT

October 2020

Wednesday 28th October

Istanbul Buyuksehir 0 2 Paris Saint-Germain FT Krasnodar 0 4 Chelsea FT Borussia Dortmund 2 0 Zenit St. Petersburg FT Club Brugge 1 1 Lazio FT Ferencvaros 2 2 Dynamo Kiev FT Juventus 0 2 Barcelona FT Manchester United 5 0 RB Leipzig FT Sevilla 1 0 Rennes FT

Tuesday 27th October

Lokomotiv Moscow 1 2 Bayern Munich FT Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 Inter Milan FT Atalanta 2 2 Ajax FT Atletico Madrid 3 2 Red Bull Salzburg FT FC Porto 2 0 Olympiakos FC FT Liverpool 2 0 FC Midtjylland FT M’gladbach 2 2 Real Madrid FT Marseille 0 3 Manchester City FT

Wednesday 21st October

Real Madrid 2 3 Shakhtar Donetsk FT Red Bull Salzburg 2 2 Lokomotiv Moscow FT Ajax 0 1 Liverpool FT Bayern Munich 4 0 Atletico Madrid FT FC Midtjylland 0 4 Atalanta FT Inter Milan 2 2 M’gladbach FT Manchester City 3 1 FC Porto FT Olympiakos FC 1 0 Marseille FT

Tuesday 20th October

Dynamo Kiev 0 2 Juventus FT Zenit St. Petersburg 1 2 Club Brugge FT Barcelona 5 1 Ferencvaros FT Chelsea 0 0 Sevilla FT Lazio 3 1 Borussia Dortmund FT Paris Saint-Germain 1 2 Manchester United FT RB Leipzig 2 0 Istanbul Buyuksehir FT Rennes 1 1 Krasnodar FT

September 2020

Wednesday 30th September

FC Midtjylland 4 1 Slavia Prague FT PAOK Salonika 1 2 Krasnodar FT Red Bull Salzburg 3 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv FT

Tuesday 29th September

Dynamo Kiev 3 0 AA Gent FT Ferencvaros 0 0 Molde FT Ferencvaros win on away goals rule Omonia Nicosia 0 0 Olympiakos FC FT

Wednesday 23rd September

AA Gent 1 2 Dynamo Kiev FT Molde 3 3 Ferencvaros FT Olympiakos FC 2 0 Omonia Nicosia FT

Tuesday 22nd September

Krasnodar 2 1 PAOK Salonika FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 2 Red Bull Salzburg FT Slavia Prague 0 0 FC Midtjylland FT

Wednesday 16th September

Omonia Nicosia 1 1 Crvena Zvezda AET Omonia Nicosia win 4-2 on penalties. Ferencvaros 2 1 Dinamo Zagreb FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 0 Dinamo Brest FT Qarabag FK 0 0 Molde AET Molde win 6-5 on penalties. FC Midtjylland 3 0 BSC Young Boys Bern FT

Tuesday 15th September

Dynamo Kiev 2 0 AZ Alkmaar FT PAOK Salonika 2 1 Benfica FT AA Gent 2 1 Rapid Wien FT

August 2020

Wednesday 26th August

AZ Alkmaar 3 1 FC Viktoria Plzen AET NK Celje 1 2 Molde FT Qarabag FK 2 1 Sheriff Tiraspol (Mol) FT Suduva 0 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv FT Lokomotiva Zagreb 0 1 Rapid Wien FT Ludogorets 0 1 FC Midtjylland FT CFR Cluj-Napoca 2 2 Dinamo Zagreb AET Dinamo Zagreb win 6-5 on penalties. Dinamo Brest 2 1 FK Sarajevo FT Legia Warsaw 0 2 Omonia Nicosia AET BSC Young Boys Bern 3 1 KI Klaksvík FT Celtic 1 2 Ferencvaros FT

Tuesday 25th August

KF Tirana 0 1 Crvena Zvezda FT PAOK Salonika 3 1 Besiktas FT

Friday 21st August

KI Klaksvík 0 0 SK Slovan Bratislava FT Postponed : Other

Wednesday 19th August

Ararat-Armenia 0 1 Omonia Nicosia AET Molde 5 0 KuPS Kuopio FT FC Flora Tallinn 1 1 Suduva AET Suduva win 4-2 on penalties. Dynamo Tbilisi 0 2 KF Tirana FT Ferencvaros 2 0 Djurgardens IF FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 0 Riga FC FT NK Celje 3 0 Dundalk FT Buducnost Podgorica 1 3 Ludogorets FT Connah’s Quay Nomads 0 2 FK Sarajevo FT Sheriff Tiraspol (Mol) 2 0 CS Fola Esch FT Floriana FC 0 2 CFR Cluj-Napoca FT

Tuesday 18th August

Qarabag FK 4 0 Sileks FT Legia Warsaw 1 0 Linfield FT Dinamo Brest 6 3 Astana FT Celtic 6 0 Knattspyrnufelag Reykjavikur FT Crvena Zvezda 5 0 Europa FC FT

Tuesday 11th August

Drita Gjilan 0 0 Linfield FT Postponed : Decided

Hits: 46